RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Cross Country
RITCA All Division
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Team
State
Class A
Class
B
Class
C
Individual
RI
New England Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Cross Country Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
Formats
|
2020 Girls Cross Country
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
Class A
First Team
Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Caroline Williams, La Salle
Lily Borin, La Salle
Mia Bettez, La Salle
Elizabeth Perda, La Salle
Erin Von Housen, Chariho
Second Team
Julia Fortune, Chariho
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Olivia Joly, North Kingstown
Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
Jillian Blaser, North Kingstown
Emmanuelle, Degos, Pilgrim
Abigail Cole, Chariho
Third Team
Sophia DeGenova, North Kingstown
Tori Chace, North Kingstown
Allison Dove, Coventry
Bailee Brown, Cumberland
Susanna Henderson, Cumberland
Olivia Belt, Cumberland
Lauren May, La Salle
Class B
First Team
Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Jessica Martin, East Greenwich
Ava Peters, East Greenwich
Jenna Burke, Westerly
Sabrina Leary, Portsmouth
Kaya West, Westerly
Second Team
Katie Yalanis, Portsmouth
Erin Hurley, South Kingstown
Isabelle McDonald, South Kingstown
Abby Gilpin, Portsmouth
Megan Huntley, East Greenwich
Meghan Zitzmann, Barrington
Madison Lorello, Westerly
Third Team
Lindsay Turgeon, Barrington
Alicia Chen, East Greenwich
Isabella Lawless, South Kingstown
Helena Dunwoody, East Greenwich
Riley Curran, Barrington
Olivia Johnson, Barrington
Anna Nyberg, Westerly
Class C
First Team
Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
Eva Mermin, Moses Brown
Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett
Emmy Belvin, Mount Saint Charles
Laurel McMahon, Prout
Audrey Lee, Wheeler
Second Team
Mia Barrus, Lincoln School
Jessica Mastrandrea, Prout
Veronica Sabatino, Narragansett
Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
Sophia Abbott, Prout
Dea Champlin, Moses Brown
Lillie McCormick, Smithfield
Third Team
Laura DeGirolamo, Bay View
Haley Allen, Burrillville
Julia Cavanagh, Smithfield
Marisa Rayhill, Exeter-West Greenwich
Lilie Young, Wheeler
Julia Mastrandrea, Prout
Megan Williams, Prout
Suburban Division
First Team
Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Ava Peters, East Greenwich
Jessica Martin, East Greenwich
Emmanuelle Degos, Pilgrim
Lauren Joseph, Coventry
Second Team
Megan Huntley, East Greenwich
Helena Dunwoody, East Greenwich
Alicia Chen, East Greenwich
Grace Doyle, Classical
Allison Dove, Coventry
Stella Loezos, Cranston East
Amber Lopes, Pilgrim
Third Team
Qwin Cute, Classical
Ruby Groves, Classical
Amanda Hebert, Coventry
Leah Fung, Coventry
Miko Lehnert, Cranston East
Aislinn Baxter, Cranston East
Grace Rutherford, Coventry
Northern Division
First Team
Emily Belvin, Mount Saint Charles
Lucy Norris, Blackstone Valley Prep
Olivia Belt, Cumberland
Bailee Brown, Cumberland
Grace Carr, Cumberland
Emma Peterson, Cumberland
Elizabeth Pickering, Cumberland
Second Team
Grace Belt, Cumberland
Susanna Henderson, Cumberland
Sequoia Drolet, Lincoln
Julia Cavanagh, Smithfield
Liana Nerbonne, Ponaganset
Kaitlyn Potter, Burrillville
Kaitlyn Pristawa, Burrillville
Third Team
Lillie McCormick, Smithfield
Isabell Costa, Burrillville
Haley Allen, Burrillville
Caroline Bosco, Smithfield
Emily Allard, Burrillville
Jasmine Burt, North Smithfield
Annie Dark, Mount Saint Charles
Southern Division
First Team
Olivia Joly, North Kingstown
Rory Sullivan, North Kingstown
Molly Sullivan, North Kingstown
Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett
Erin Von Housen, Chariho
Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
Julia Fortune, Chariho
Second Team
Abigail Cole, Chariho
Erin Hurley, South Kingstown
Kaya West, Westerly
Isabelle McDonald, South Kingstown
Jenna Burke, Westerly
Madison Lorello, Westerly
Jillian Blaser, North Kingstown
Third Team
Tori Chace, North Kingstown
Gabriella Carnevale, North Kingstown
Anna Lacroix, Chariho
Isabella Lawless, South Kingstown
Meghan Janicki, West Warwick
Laurel McMahon, Prout
Jessica Mastrandrea, Prout
Metropolitan Division
First Team
Kaylie Armitage, La Salle
Rachael Mongeau, St. Raphael
Sabrina Leary, Portsmouth
Caroline Williams, La Salle
Mia Bettez, La Salle
Lily Borin, La Salle
Elizabeth Perda, La Salle
Second Team
Abby Gilpin, Portsmouth
Eva Mermin, Moses Brown
Bridget Casey, La Salle
Mia Barrus, Lincoln School
Meghan Zitzmann, Barrington
Lauren May, La Salle
Lindsay Turgeon, Barrington
Third Team
Katie Yalanis, Portsmouth
Katherine Damon, Portsmouth
Lilie Young, Wheeler
Hope Tyska, Mt. Hope
Audrey Faulkner, Barrington
Riley Curran, Barrington
Olivia Johnson, Barrington
|